Website Terms and Conditions

Welcome to LUNABAY BOUTIQUE, we’re glad you’re here!

The terms and conditions that follow will define, clarify and lay out the regulations and rules for the utilization of LUNABAY BOUTIQUE ‘s website, which can be found at the URL LUNABAYBOUTIQUE.COM
Through utilizing and continuing to access this website, you show that you accept these terms and conditions. Please use LUNABAY BOUTIQUE no further if you do not agree to all of the terms and conditions stated on this page, as well as any other policies listed on our website.

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Cookie Policy, Privacy Statement and all other Disclaimers and Notices: “You”, “Client” and “Your” refers to you, the user of and visitor to this website, LUNABAYBOUTIQUE.COM, and compliant to the Company’s terms and conditions. “Us”, “The Company”, “We”, “Our” and “Ourselves”, refers to our Company, LUNABAY BOUTIQUE. “Parties”, “Us”, or “Party”, refers at the same time to both ourselves and The Client. All these terms refer to the offer and the acceptance and the consideration of payment required to carry out the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner for the express goal of meeting the Client’s requirements and needs in full respect of provision of the Company’s stated services, subject to and in full accordance with, the prevailing law of CALIFORNIA, THE USA. The utilization of any the above terminology or any other words in the plural, singular capitalization or any forms of casing, and and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore refer to the same meaning.

-License & Website Material

Unless clearly stated otherwise, LUNABAY BOUTIQUE and/or its licensors own the intellectual property rights for all of the material on our website, LUNABAY BOUTIQUE, and all intellectual property are reserved. You may access this from LUNABAY BOUTIQUE only for your own – personal – use, subjected to the restrictions which are laid out in these terms and conditions.

You must not:

Redistribute any content from LUNABAY BOUTIQUE

Sub-license, sell or rent any material from LUNABAY BOUTIQUE

Duplicate, copy or reproduce any material from LUNABAY BOUTIQUE
Republish any material from LUNABAY BOUTIQUE

This Agreement will start on the date hereof.

There are functionalities on this website that offer the opportunity for users to exchange and post opinions and information, on certain areas of the website. LUNABAY BOUTIQUE does not in any way modify, review, publish, check or filter Comments prior to their presence on our website. Comments do not reflect the views of and beliefs held by LUNABAY BOUTIQUE, its agents, representatives and/or affiliates. Comments only reflect the beliefs held by and the views of the individuals who post them. To the extent allowed by the applicable laws, LUNABAY BOUTIQUE shall in no way be at all liable for the Comments or for any damages, expenses or liabilities suffered as a result of and/or caused by any posting of and/or appearance of and/or usage of the Comments on this website.

LUNABAY BOUTIQUE reserves the right to monitor all Comments or posts within our website and to remove or delete any Comments which can be considered inappropriate, offensive, libellous or in breach of these Terms and Conditions.

You represent and warrant that the following is entirely true:

You are fully entitled to post the Comments on our website and have all the required licenses and consents to do so;

The Comments do not, in any manner, invade or infringe upon any intellectual property right, including but not limited to trademark, patent or copyright of any third party;

The Comments do not contain any indecent, libellous, offensive, defamatory or otherwise unlawful material which is in any way an invasion of privacy

The Comments will not in any way be used for the purpose of promoting or soliciting unlawful activity or business or custom or present commercial activities.
You hereby grant LUNABAY BOUTIQUE a non-exclusive license to reproduce, modify, use and authorize others to modify, use and reproduce any of your Comments in any and all forms, media or formats.

-Hyperlinking to our Content

The following organizations are allowed to make hyperlinks to our Website without prior given written approval:

Governmental organizations;

Search engines, portals or browsers;

News agencies;

Online directory distributors, when hyper linking to our Website in the same way as they hyperlink to the other listed businesses’ sites; and

System wide Accredited Businesses, with the exception of soliciting non-profit organizations, charity shopping malls and retailers, and charity fundraising organizations which may not make hyperlinks to our Website.

These groups, organizations and agencies may link to our publications, to our home page, or to other Website information, as long as the link: (a) is not in any way deceptive or misleading; (b) does not falsely imply any form of sponsorship, endorsement or approval of the linking party and its products, services, opinions or actions; and (c) fits well within the context of the site of the linking party and the page on which the link is placed.

We may take into consideration on a case-by-case basis and may or may not approve certain other link requests from the following types of groups and organizations:

educational institutions and trade associations;

commonly-known business and/or consumer sources for information;

internet portals;

accounting, law and consulting firms;

associations or other groups representing charities;

online directory distributors; and

community dot.com sites.

We will approve link requests from these above organizations if we find it reasonable to conclude the following: (a) that the link would not make us look or appear unfavourably to ourselves or to our accredited businesses; (b) that the organization does not have – in any form – any negative records with us; (c) the benefit to us from the visibility of the hyperlink significantly compensates the absence of LUNABAY BOUTIQUE; and (d) the link is in the context of general resource information and is not in any way harmful.

These organizations will be allowed to link to our home page only if: (a) the link is not in any way misleading or deceptive; (b) does not falsely imply any form of approval, sponsorship, or endorsement of the linking party and its products, opinions, beliefs or services; and (c) fits well within the context of the linking party’s site.

If you are one of the organizations listed within the bullet points, the third paragraph above this, and have interest in linking to our website, you must ensure that you notify us, and this is done by sending an e-mail to LUNABAY BOUTIQUE to declare your wish to apply for approval. Please ensure that you include your name, the name of your group or organization, relevant contact details as well as the URL of your website, a list of any URLs from which you intend to form hyperlinks to our Website, and a list of the URLs on our Website to which you ask for approval to link. We would also appreciate any further elucidation or appropriate information. In general, you should expect to wait 2-3 business weeks for a response. No response does not in any way imply any form of approval or consent.

Organizations that have received our approval may link to our Website as stated directly below:

Through the utilization of our corporate name; or

Through the utilization of the uniform resource locator (URL) being linked to; or

Through the utilization of any other description of our Website being linked to that makes clear sense within the context on and format of content on the linking party’s site.

In no way will any use of LUNABAY BOUTIQUE ‘s logo or other artwork be allowed or approved for linking in the absence of a trademark license agreement.

-Content Liability for the Linking Website

We shall not in any way be held liable or responsible for any content that appears on your Website. You agree that you will defend us and protect us against all claims that rise on your Website. No link(s) should appear on any Website that may be interpreted as criminal, libellous or obscene, or which infringe, otherwise violate, or advocate the infringement or other violation of, any third-party rights.

-Privacy

Please refer to our Privacy Policy

-Reservation of Rights – Removal and Modifying of Links

Furthermore, we reserve the right to request that you remove (a) all links or (b) any particular link to any page(s) on our Website. You approve to, upon request, immediately and without complication remove all links to our Website. In addition, we reserve the right to amend these terms and conditions and the linking policy stated thereon at any time. By continuously linking to our Website, you agree that you are to be bound to and to follow these linking terms and conditions.

-Request Removal of Links from our Website

If you find any link on our Website that is interpreted as for any reason offensive, you are free to – and are urged to – contact us and notify us of this. We will take into consideration all requests to remove links on a case-by-case basis, but we are not obligated to respond to you directly or do so.

We do not in any way ensure that the information contained on this website is correct or up to date, we do not warrant its accuracy or precision; nor do we promise to ensure that the website remains continuously available or that any of the material on the website is kept up to date.

-iFrames Consent

Without given prior approval and written permission clearly stating your consent to do so, you may not create frames around our Webpages that in any way change or alter the visual presentation of or the appearance of our Website.

-Our Use of Cookies

We use cookies on this website. By accessing LUNABAY BOUTIQUE, you agreed to use cookies in agreement with the LUNABAY BOUTIQUE ‘s Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy, found on this Website.

The vast majority of interactive sites utilize cookies to allow them to retrieve the user’s details for each visit. This is also true for us. Cookies are employed by our website to make possible the functionality of certain areas or functions to make it easier for people visiting our website. It is also possible that cookies may also be utilized by some of our advertising or affiliate partners.

Please view our Privacy and Cookie Policies for additional information regarding our use of cookies.

-Website, Website Usage & Liability Disclaimer

To the furthest extent allowed by applicable law, we exclude all representations, warranties and conditions relating to our website and the utilization of this website. Nothing in this disclaimer will:

limit or exclude our or your liability for fraudulent misrepresentation or fraud;

limit or exclude our or your liability for personal injury or death;

limit any of our or your liabilities in any way that is not allowed under applicable law; or

exclude any of our or your liabilities that may not be excluded under applicable law.

The prohibitions and limitations of liability set out in this Section and elsewhere in this disclaimer: (a) are subject to the preceding paragraph; and (b) govern all liabilities and obligations which arise under the disclaimer, including liabilities which arise in contract, in tort and for breach of statutory duty.

As long as the website and the information and services on it continue to be provided free of charge, we will not be liable for any loss or damage of any nature.

-Order and Order Acceptance:

10.1  Process of Order Acceptance.  Each part of an order submitted by you to LUNABAY BOUTIQUE constitutes an offer to purchase merchandise. If you have completed your order through the Website, then, after we have received your order, you will receive an email from us in which we confirm the receipt of your order (this process usually takes a matter of seconds or a few minutes). If you have not received an email from LUNABAY BOUTIQUE confirming receipt of an order which you placed, then please contact us at CONTACT@LUNABAYBOUTIQUE.COM before any attempt to place another order for the same merchandise. We will do our best to swiftly reply and resolve the issue manually. Please note that our confirmation of receipt of your order is not to be inferred as our acceptance of your order. LUNABAY BOUTIQUE is not to be considered to have accepted any part of your order until the requested merchandise has been dispatched and we have correspondingly sent a shipment confirmation email. Once the shipping carrier has taken the ordered product(s), title and risk of loss pass to you

10.2  Issues relating to Website Orders.

(a)  Should we reject your order due to an any error, we shall swiftly notify you at the email address that you provided at the time of ordering. After the concerning error has been fully rectified we shall request your guidance as to whether or not you should wish to re-submit your order to purchase the relevant product or service. If you then receive a shipping confirmation email, that means that we have accepted this order, then you will not be asked to pay any higher a price than that of the original order. If the shipped product is not that which you had ordered, then you may request a return or an exchange as per our Returns Policy.

(b)  Although it is highly unlikely that we would refuse an online order, we still reserve fully the right to deny any order for any reason, including in any of the following situations: (i) insufficient information provided by the buyer or errors in billing, payment, and/or shipping information; (ii) non-processable orders, as a result of erroneous information provided by you, including, but never limited to, incorrect credit card or debit card number, expiration date, security value, or other incorrect information regarding payment types; (iii) any suspected fraudulent information; or (iv) scenarios resulting in potentially delayed shipment or the unavailability of the purchased product(s).

(c)  We may reject or refuse any order, should we suspect any fraudulent or illegal activity in regards to it. We may refuse to process any further order from a customer who has a history of placing fraudulent orders, or suspected fraudulent orders.

(d)  We may refuse any order connected to a previous credit card dispute.
  10.3  Cancellation of Orders.  In the event of the delayal of the dispatchment of a purchased product out of our fulfilment centre or becomes unavailable, or if there is an error on the Website pertaining to the order (e.g. an error pertaining to the price and/or specifications and/or description of the ordered product), then we may decide to cancel the order. Should this occur, then we will contact you swiftly in order to provide full clarity and transparency of the situation.

-Payment Terms:

 11.1  Payment.  All prices on our website are quoted in the denomination stated. In order to make (initiate and complete) a purchase, you must provide a valid credit card (Visa, MasterCard, or any other issuer accepted by our website’s payment processer) (“Payment Provider”). Your use of the designated credit card is governed by your Payment Provider agreement, and you must refer to that agreement and not the Terms when determining your liabilities and rights in regards to its usage. By providing us with your credit card number and associated payment information during the action of purchase, you hereby grant us authorisation to immediately charge your credit card for all fees and charges due and payable to LUNABAY BOUTIQUE hereunder or credit your credit card for any refunds owed and that no additional notice or consent is required. You agree that you will immediately inform us of any alteration in regards to your billing address or the credit card used for payment hereunder. We reserve the to at any time make changes to its billing methods and prices.

11.2 Taxes.  Our fees are include and are net of any applicable Sales Tax.  If any products or Services listed for sale on our Website, or payments for any products or Services, are subject to Sales Tax in any jurisdiction and you have not remitted the applicable Sales Tax to us, you will be responsible for the payment of such Sales Tax and any related penalties or interest to the relevant tax authority and you will indemnify us for any liability or expense we may incur in connection with such Sales Taxes.  Upon our request, you will provide us with the official receipts issued by the appropriate taxing authority, or other such proof that you have paid all applicable taxes. For purposes of this section, “Sales Tax” will mean any sales, value-added (VAT) or use tax, and any other tax measured by sales proceeds, that LUNABAY BOUTIQUE is permitted to pass to its customers that is) the functional equivalent of a sales tax where the applicable taxing jurisdiction does not otherwise impose a sales or use tax.

11.3  Refunds.  Payments made on our Website LUNABAYBOUTIQUE.COM are subject to Refunds under our Refund policy.

11.4  Discounts and Discount Codes.  We may, in our sole discretion, create discounts and/or promotional codes that may be redeemed for credit in your Account, for use in the discounted purchase of our products or services, or other features or benefits, subject to any additional terms that we establish on a per promotional code basis (“Discount Codes”). Discount Codes may only be used once per person, per code. Only Promo Codes sent to you through our official communications channels are valid. You agree that Discount Codes: (i) must be used for the intended audience and purpose, and in a lawful manner; (ii) may not be duplicated, sold, or transferred in any manner, or made available to the general public (whether posted to a public form or otherwise), unless expressly permitted by us; (iii) may be disabled by us at our discretion at any time for any reason without liability to us; (iv) may only be used pursuant to the specific terms that we establish for such Discount Code; (v) are not valid for cash; and (vi) may expire prior to your use.

11.5  Disputes.   You must notify us in writing within seven (7) days after receiving your credit card statement, if you dispute any of our charges on that statement or such dispute will be deemed waived. Billing disputes should be notified to the following address: PLEASE PLACE BUSINESS ADDRESS HERE

-Third Party Payment Services Provider.

We use Stripe Inc. (“Stripe”), Amazon Payments, Inc. (“Amazon Pay”) and PayPal, Inc. (“PayPal”) as a third party service providers for payment services (e.g., credit card transaction processing, merchant settlement, and related services). By utilizing LUNABAY BOUTIQUE Properties, you agree that you are bound by Stripe’s CALIFORNIA, THE USA Terms of Service available at https://stripe.com/us/terms and Privacy Policy available at https://stripe.com/us/privacy; Amazon Pay’s Customer Agreement available at https://pay.amazon.com/us/help/201212430 and Privacy Notice available at https://pay.amazon.com/us/help/201751600; and PayPal’s User Agreement available at https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/useragreement-full and Privacy Policy available at https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full, as applicable. You hereby consent to provide and authorize LUNABAY BOUTIQUE, Stripe, Amazon Pay, and PayPal to share any information and payment instructions you provide to the extent required in order to complete the payment transactions in accordance with the Terms, including personal, financial, credit card payment, and transaction information.

-Further Information

Hopefully that has clarified things for you and as was previously mentioned if there is something that you aren’t sure whether you need or not it’s usually safer to leave cookies enabled in case it does interact with one of the features you use on our site.
However, should you still be looking for further information then you can contact us through our preferred contact method:

Email: CONTACT@LUNABAYBOUTIQUE.COM

Privacy Policy for LUNABAY BOUTIQUE

At our website LUNABAY BOUTIQUE, which is accessible from LUNABAYBOUTIQUE.COM, among our most important priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy lays out both the types of information that is collected and recorded by LUNABAY BOUTIQUE and how it is used.

In the event that you should have any further questions or require further information about our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us at CONTACT@LUNABAYBOUTIQUE.COM.

This Privacy Policy here is valid only to our online activities on this website and applies for the visitors to our website with regards to the information that they share and/or collect in LUNABAY BOUTIQUE. This policy is in no way valid for any information collected offline or via any alternative channels other than this website at LUNABAYBOUTIQUE.COM.

-Consent

Through the utilization of our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree fully to all of its included terms.

-Information Collected by Us

The personal information that you are asked to provide on this website, and the grounds for which you are asked to provide it, will be made clear at the stage at which we ask you to provide said personal information.

If you make contact with us through direct means, then we may take in some further information about you, for example your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message which you have sent and/or any attachments you may send us, and any further information you may opt to provide when sending the message.

At the time at which you register yourself for an Account, then we may ask for information such as your contact information, for example certain items such as your telephone number, your company name, your name, your email address, and your address.

-Usage of your Provided Information

We use the information that we collect and receive for various purposes and in various shapes and forms, including to:

Deliver emails to you, or keep in communication with you, either through a direct means or through one of our partners, including for the providing of our customer service, to provide you with updates and further information relating to our website, and for selling, merchandising, promotional and marketing purposes

Personalize, better, and widen the functionalities of our website

Run, provide, and maintain the condition of, our website

Work on and develop new services, features, products, and functionalities

Understand, comprehend and study your use of our website, for example to help us with the optimization of it

Discover and prevent fraud and potential fraud

-Log Files

In terms of the utilization of log files, LUNABAY BOUTIQUE follows very standard procedure. These files are used to log visitors when they visit websites. Every hosting company utilises this procedure as a useful part of the analytics procedures of said hosting services. The data collected by these log files include browser type, IP (Internet Protocol) addresses, ISP (Internet Service Provider), possibly the number of clicks date and time stamp, and referring/exit pages. These are not at all linked to further information that is personally identifiable or classifiable. The aim of the information is for the analysis of trends, the administering of the website, the tracking of the movement and progress of the movement of the users on the website, and the gathering of certain demographic information for understanding purposes. One use of this information is the optimisation of our website, its functionalities and services provided.

-Web Beacons and Cookies

Just as any other website, LUNABAY BOUTIQUE uses ‘cookies’. The function of cookies is the storage of visitor information such as their preferences, and the pages on the website that said visitor visited or accessed. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based the browser type of the visitor and/or other information. Please visit our Cookie Policy for detailed information in relation to this.

-Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses DART cookies, in order to serve ads to the visitors of our site based upon their visit to LUNABAYBOUTIQUE.COM and other sites around the internet. However, visitors may make the decision to opt out of the utilization of DART cookies by visiting the Privacy Policy of the Google ad and content network, found at the following

URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

-Our Advertising Partners

Cookies and web beacons may be used by some of the advertisers on our website. Below you will find our advertising partners listed. Each of the advertising partners on our website has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For simple access, we have linked their Privacy Policies below.

Google

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies:

You may view this list in order to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of our website.

Third-party ad networks or ad servers may use certain technologies such as Web Beacons, cookies or JavaScript, that are then used in their respective advertisements and any links that appear on LUNABAY BOUTIQUE, which are sent directly to the browser of the user. Your IP (Internet Protocol) address is automatically received when this happens. The utilization of these technologies is to measure and therefore make fully optimal the effectiveness and efficiency of their advertising campaigns and/or to successfully make more personal the advertising content that is seen on websites which you then visit.

Please note and understand that LUNABAY BOUTIQUE has in no way access to or control over these cookies used by the mentioned third-party advertisers.

-Third Party Privacy Policies

LUNABAY BOUTIQUE ‘s Privacy Policy is not in any way valid for other websites or advertisers. Therefore, we advise you to instead consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for additional, more detailed and laid out information on the data collection and use of this data that they utilize. That may include their instructions and practices with regards to how to opt-out of certain options.

It is also an available option for you to choose to disable cookies through the options settings of your individual browser. To know more, more detailed information regarding specific web browsers’ management of cookies, further information can be seen at the browsers’ respective websites.

-Do Not Sell My Personal Information - CCPA Privacy Rights

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that engages in the selling of a consumer’s personal data, do not sell the consumer’s personal data.

Request that a business which engages in the collecting of a consumer’s personal data disclose the specific pieces of personal data and categories thereof that have been collected about consumers by a business.

Request that a business permanently delete any personal data about the consumer that has been collected by a business.

If you make a request, we have one month to make a response to you. Should you wish to exercise any of these above rights, please ensure that you contact us through our contact form or the email address which is stated and can be found at the bottom of this document.

-GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to ensure that you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to restrict processing of data – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to erasure of data – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee to cover time and/or costs of providing this service.

The right to portability of data – You have the right to ask that we transfer the data and information that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing of data – You have the right to make an objection with regards to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to rectification – You have the right to ask that we correct any information you believe is incorrect. Furthermore, you have the right to ask that we complete certain information which is believed by you to be incomplete.

If you make a request, we have a month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please ensure that you contact us as soon as possible.

-Children's Information

Another highly important priority of our company and website is the adding of protection for children while utilizing the internet and our website. We strongly encourage parents and guardians to participate in, observe, and/or guide and monitor their online activity.

LUNABAY BOUTIQUE does not at all knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children who are under the age of 13. Should you suspect or think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we firmly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will exercise our very best efforts to promptly and swiftly remove such information from our records.

-Further Information

Hopefully that has made things much clearer for you. Should there be something that you are unsure as to whether you need or not, then it is often safer to leave cookies enabled in case it does interact with one of the features you use on our site.

However, should you still require further information or guidance then you can contact us through our preferred contact method:

Email: CONTACT@LUNABAYBOUTIQUE.COM

Cookie Policy for LUNABAY BOUTIQUE

This is the Cookie Policy for LUNABAY BOUTIQUE, accessible from LUNABAYBOUTIQUE.COM

-What Are Cookies

As is in modern terms very much common practice with virtually all professional websites, this site uses cookies, which essentially are small files that are downloaded to your computer, with the aim of improving your experience on the web. This page details the information that they gather, how we in particular use it, and why it is in some situations necessary for us to store these cookies. We also will detail how you are able to prevent these cookies from being stored, though please bear in mind that this however may downgrade, prevent or reduce the quality or functionality of certain elements of the functionality of the site.

-Cookies Set by Us

Cookies related to email newsletter services

On this site, we offer certain email newsletter subscription services and, in order to improve the quality of this functionality we employ the utilization of cookies. These cookies may be used in order to remember whether or not you are already registered and, as a result, whether or not to show particular notifications, which may only be accessible to users who are unsubscribed or subscribed.

Cookies related to the processing of orders

On this site, we also offer certain application facilities and for the functionality of this, some cookies are crucial in order to ensure that placed orders are remembered between pages, thus ensuring that we can properly process orders on our website.

Cookies related to surveys and questionnaires

We may on our website offer users questionnaires and/or surveys so that we can provide you with insights, useful tools, or in order to more accurately understand our user base. These surveys may need to use cookies in order to remember who has participated in a survey or to provide you with accurate results after you have changed pages.

Cookies related to the submission of forms

On forms such as those on comment forms or contact pages, cookies may be set to remember your submitted data and/or user details for future correspondence.

Site preferences cookies

In order to further our aim of providing our site visitors with the best possible experience, we provide the option to set your personal preferences as to how this site is to run when you use it. So that our website can remember your preferences, we must set cookies so that this information can be retrieved and used every time you interact with a page that may is affected by your set preferences and preference settings.

Third Party Cookies

In some particular cases, we also use cookies which are provided by certain trusted third party companies. Please read the following section in order to see a list of these companies and the functionalities for which their cookies are used.

In order to improve our understanding of how you use our site and the ways in which we can improve it, we use Google Analytics on this website. Google Analytics is a leading and highly trusted analytics solution. Google Analytics cookies track various statistics, metrics and data such as how long you spend on our website, and which pages on our website you visit.

For more detailed information on the Google Analytics cookies, please see the official Google Analytics page.

We also use third party analytics cookies on our website. This is to track, measure and understand usage of our website so that we can continue to produce quality content. These cookies may track things such as your visit duration on our website and the pages which you visit so that we can understand how we can improve our website.

We use the Google AdSense service which utilizes a DoubleClick cookie in order to serve more relevant ads to you across the internet and help make sure that you do not see certain ads above a number of times.
For further information on Google AdSense or DoubleClick please refer to the official Google AdSense privacy FAQ.

On top of that, we use social media plugins and/or buttons in order to allow you to connect with social networks through various means. In order to make this available, social media websites set cookies through our site, in order to enhance your profile on their respective website and/or to contribute to the data which they hold for reasons that they outline in their respective privacy policies.

 

The below list details the cookies used in our website.

COOKIEDESCRIPTION
__stripe_midStripe sets this cookie to process payments.
__stripe_sidStripe sets this cookie to process payments.
_gaGoogle Analytics sets this cookie to calculate visitor, session and campaign data and track site usage for the site’s analytics report. The cookie stores information anonymously and assigns a randomly generated number to recognise unique visitors.
_ga_*Google Analytics sets this cookie to store and count page views.
_gat_gtag_UA_*Google Analytics sets this cookie to store a unique user ID.
_gidGoogle Analytics sets this cookie to store information on how visitors use a website while also creating an analytics report of the website’s performance. Some of the collected data includes the number of visitors, their source, and the pages they visit anonymously.
CONSENTYouTube sets this cookie via embedded YouTube videos and registers anonymous statistical data.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-advertisementSet by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin, this cookie records the user consent for the cookies in the “Advertisement” category.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analyticsThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category “Analytics”.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-functionalThe cookie is set by GDPR cookie consent to record the user consent for the cookies in the category “Functional”.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessaryThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category “Necessary”.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-othersThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category “Other.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-performanceThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category “Performance”.
CookieLawInfoConsentCookieYes sets this cookie to record the default button state of the corresponding category and the status of CCPA. It works only in coordination with the primary cookie.
elementorThe website’s WordPress theme uses this cookie. It allows the website owner to implement or change the website’s content in real-time.
mNo description available.
NIDGoogle sets the cookie for advertising purposes; to limit the number of times the user sees an ad, to unwanted mute ads, and to measure the effectiveness of ads.
tk_aiJetPack sets this cookie to store a randomly-generated anonymous ID used only within the admin area and for general analytics tracking.
tk_lrJetPack plugin sets this referral cookie on sites using WooCommerce, which analyzes referrer behaviour for Jetpack.
tk_orJetPack plugin sets this referral cookie on sites using WooCommerce, which analyzes referrer behaviour for Jetpack.
tk_qsJetPack sets this cookie to store a randomly-generated anonymous ID used only within the admin area and for general analytics tracking.
tk_r3dJetPack installs this cookie to collect internal metrics for user activity and improve user experience.
tk_tcJetPack sets this cookie to record details on how users use the website.
viewed_cookie_policyThe cookie is set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin and is used to store whether or not user has consented to the use of cookies. It does not store any personal data.
wcf_active_checkoutDescription is currently not available.
wp_woocommerce_session_*WooCommerce sets this cookie to make a unique code for each customer so that it knows where to find the cart data in the database for each one.

-How We Use Cookies

There are a lot of functionalities for which we use cookies, and these have been laid out above. Regrettably, in most cases there are no industry standard options for deactivating cookies without completely disabling the functionality and features they add to this site. It is recommended that you leave on all cookies if you are not sure whether you need them or not in case they are used to provide a service that you use.

-Disabling Cookies

It is possible for you to prevent the setting of cookies on your computer by modifying the settings on your browser (please see your browser’s Help page for further information regarding how to do this). Please be aware however that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites that you visit. Disabling cookies will usually result in also disabling certain functionality and features of this site. Therefore, it is recommended that you do not disable cookies.

-Further Information

Hopefully that has clarified things for you and as was previously mentioned if there is something that you aren’t sure whether you need or not it’s usually safer to leave cookies enabled in case it does interact with one of the features you use on our site.
However, should you still be looking for further information then you can contact us through our preferred contact method:

Email: CONTACT@LUNABAYBOUTIQUE.COM